Results TRIATHLON ACT
phone: 02-6257-2230
email: triathoact@triathlonact.com.au
website: www.triathlonact.com.au
ABN: 44 330 274 536
       


2004/2005 CPS TACT CUP Triathlon Series Race 3
National Selection Race 1
Community CPS ACT CLASSIC CHAMPS

1500m swim, 40km bike, 10km run

30 January 2005 - Commonwealth Park - presented by Triathlon ACT

RESULTS

Last updated: 1/2/2005 - enquiries to admin@triathlonact.com.au

 Pl First       Surname                       Club             Num Cat    CP Sex  SP Overall  Pl    Swim CP  Pl   Cycle CP  Pl     Run CP  Pl
  1 Simon       Thompson                      Tridents         758 M25-29  1 M     1 1:50:17   1   21:04  1   2   54:44  1   1   34:29  1   2
  2 Aaron       Farlow                        Tridents         801 M20-24  1 M     2 1:54:03   2   21:07  1   3   58:29  1   3   34:27  1   1
  3 Jason       Chalker                       Tridents         538 M30-34  1 M     3 1:55:46   3   21:48  4  14   58:45  2   6   35:13  1   3
  4 Stuart      Bardsley                      Bilbys           510 M30-34  2 M     4 1:55:59   4   21:51  6  17   56:12  1   2   37:56  7  18
  5 David       Glen                          Panthers         586 M16-19  1 M     5 1:56:42   5   21:08  2   4 1:00:07  3  20   35:27  1   4
  6 Peter       Loveridge                                      823 M25-29  2 M     6 1:57:42   6   21:38  4  11 1:00:17  6  21   35:47  2   5
  7 Corey       Chapman                                        539 M30-34  3 M     7 1:57:46   7   21:21  1   7   59:19  4  12   37:06  4  11
  8 Adam        Dimech                        LAPD             811 M20-24  2 M     8 1:59:08   8   23:01  7  32   58:47  2   7   37:20  2  12
  9 Anthony     Millgate                                       674 M30-34  4 M     9 1:59:12   9   21:42  2  12   58:48  3   8   38:42 12  29
 10 Michael     Prince                        Cronulla         714 M25-29  3 M    10 1:59:55  10   21:27  2   8 1:00:34  7  24   37:54  4  17
 11 Ben         Wearing                       Hills            777 M25-29  4 M    11 2:00:17  11   21:28  3   9   59:57  4  16   38:52  6  30
 12 Daniel      Howitt                        Warringah        619 M20-24  3 M    12 2:00:22  12   21:15  2   5 1:00:47  5  25   38:20  3  24
 13 Peter       Schokman                      Northern Suburbs 730 M20-24  4 M    13 2:01:28  13   22:41  5  25   59:16  3  10   39:31  4  38
 14 Anthony     Evans                         Tridents         569 M35-39  1 M    14 2:01:34  14   26:58  8  89   58:35  1   4   36:01  1   6
 15 John        Deane                         Macarthur        556 M16-19  2 M    15 2:01:58  15   21:00  1   1 1:00:07  2  18   40:51  2  50
 16 Roger       Souter                        BRAT             751 M35-39  2 M    16 2:02:19  16   23:18  2  33 1:02:16  6  38   36:45  2   9
 17 Peter       Slijkhuis                     Hornsby          746 M25-29  5 M    17 2:03:07  17   23:22  9  34 1:00:02  5  17   39:43 10  40
 18 Darren      Quarrell                      Warringah        717 M30-34  5 M    18 2:03:18  18   23:50  8  45 1:00:55  7  26   38:33 11  27
 19 Peter       Walker                        Warringah        771 M35-39  3 M    19 2:03:37  19   23:25  3  35   59:41  2  13   40:31  5  48
 20 Dean        Chiron                                         541 M40-44  1 M    20 2:03:52  20   25:47  6  67 1:00:26  2  22   37:39  1  14
 21 Steve       Sitko                                          745 M40-44  2 M    21 2:03:52  21   26:08  7  73   59:53  1  15   37:51  2  16
 22 Robert      Hurley                        Engadine         624 M20-24  5 M    22 2:03:58  22   21:31  3  10 1:00:26  4  23   42:01  7  60
 23 Clinton     Watson                        Morington Penin. 776 M30-34  6 M    23 2:04:15  23   25:40 14  64   59:42  5  14   38:53 13  31
 24 Jake        Trindorfer                    Illawarra        765 M20-24  6 M    24 2:04:36  24   23:28  8  37 1:01:07  6  27   40:01  5  43
 25 Belinda     Halloran                      Balmoral         598 F25-29  1 F     1 2:04:54  25   22:23  3  21 1:03:01  1  44   39:30  1  37
 26 Andrew      Reece                         Panthers         722 M25-29  6 M    25 2:05:20  26   22:43  7  26   59:17  3  11   43:20 18  78
 27 Peter       Read                          Orange           721 M25-29  7 M    26 2:05:46  27   23:28 10  36 1:02:36  9  43   39:42  9  39
 28 Damon       Moloney                       Melbourne        676 M30-34  7 M    27 2:05:52  28   23:39  7  41 1:01:44 10  31   40:29 15  47
 29 Team        Morris-Arundal-Brice                           680 TM      1 M    28 2:05:53  29   22:52  1  29 1:04:44  2  67   38:17  1  21
 30 Dan         McGuigan                      Balmoral         664 M25-29  8 M    29 2:06:01  30   28:47 22 132   58:41  2   5   38:33  5  27
 31 Chris       Wooldridge                    Cronulla         791 M40-44  3 M    30 2:06:07  31   24:58  4  56 1:01:17  3  29   39:52  4  42
 32 James       Cleal                                          824 M16-19  3 M    31 2:06:42  32   22:47  3  28   59:05  1   9   44:50  5 105
 33 Carl        Fellows                                        573 M30-34  8 M    32 2:06:47  33   29:00 27 136 1:00:07  6  19   37:40  6  15
 34 Shane       Harvey                        Balmoral         605 M30-34  9 M    33 2:06:49  34   24:51 11  54 1:03:38 15  52   38:20  9  24
 35 Jordan      Gover                         Illawarra        820 M30-34 10 M    34 2:06:51  35   21:47  3  13 1:01:27  9  30   43:37 25  86
 36 Philip      Barrett                       Yarra            513 M35-39  4 M    35 2:06:55  36   26:34  6  78 1:02:03  4  35   38:18  3  22
 37 Phillip     Baigent                       Cronulla         507 M40-44  4 M    36 2:07:03  37   23:52  3  46 1:02:18  4  40   40:53  6  51
 38 Greg        Plamondon                     LAPD             710 M30-34 11 M    37 2:07:07  38   26:46 18  81 1:01:58 11  32   38:23 10  26
 39 Brett       Mathison                      Panthers         655 M25-29  9 M    38 2:07:32  39   23:43 13  43 1:06:46 16  84   37:03  3  10
 40 Alan        Bentley                       Panthers         521 M35-39  5 M    39 2:07:38  40   21:20  1   6 1:02:14  5  37   44:04  7  97
 41 Luke        Grattan                       Bilbys           590 M30-34 12 M    40 2:07:56  41   21:49  5  15 1:08:47 27 114   37:20  5  12
 42 Cam         Elliot                                         565 M25-29 10 M    41 2:08:00  42   24:29 14  49 1:03:41 12  54   39:50 11  41
 43 Andrew      Cross                         Cronulla         547 M30-34 13 M    42 2:08:03  43   26:04 16  72 1:05:24 21  74   36:35  2   7
 44 Tim         Calver                        BRAT             536 M30-34 14 M    43 2:08:17  44   26:09 17  74 1:04:05 18  61   38:03  8  20
 45 Frank       Zeller                                         797 M40-44  5 M    44 2:08:35  45   25:20  5  62 1:04:00  7  59   39:15  3  33
 46 Justin      Langley                                        638 M25-29 11 M    45 2:08:41  46   22:41  6  24 1:03:34 11  51   42:26 15  66
 47 Craig       Holland                       Tomaree          615 M40-44  6 M    46 2:09:42  47   23:47  2  44 1:02:33  5  42   43:22 10  79
 48 Brett       Currie                        Panthers/Foster  549 M30-34 15 M    47 2:10:20  48   29:57 31 164 1:03:41 16  53   36:42  3   8
 49 Lisa        Tulic                         Uni Syd          767 F20-24  1 F     2 2:10:25  49   22:15  1  20 1:03:43  1  55   44:27  3 103
 50 Graham      Gardner                       Tamworth         584 M30-34 16 M    48 2:10:31  50   26:53 19  85 1:01:10  8  28   42:28 19  68
 51 Peter       Matthews                      Ballarat         656 M25-29 12 M    49 2:10:35  51   24:50 15  53 1:06:46 17  86   38:59  7  32
 52 Martin      Boyd                          Tridents         524 M30-34 17 M    50 2:10:41  52   25:48 15  68 1:03:54 17  57   40:59 16  52
 53 Brett       Worley                        Bilbys           792 M25-29 13 M    51 2:10:42  53   23:36 11  39 1:07:42 20  98   39:24  8  35
 54 Tony        McClement                     BRAT             660 M25-29 14 M    52 2:10:50  54   25:42 17  65 1:04:47 13  68   40:21 13  45
 55 Stuart      Nash                          BRAT             683 M35-39  6 M    53 2:10:52  55   27:46  9 110 1:03:50  9  56   39:16  4  34
 56 John        Svanosio                                       754 M35-39  7 M    54 2:10:55  56   23:28  4  38 1:02:17  7  39   45:10 11 111
 57 Richard     Phillips                                       707 M30-34 18 M    55 2:11:23  57   24:45  9  51 1:03:20 12  46   43:18 22  77
 58 Wayne       Eliot                                          804 M20-24  7 M    56 2:11:31  58   22:46  6  27 1:04:27  7  62   44:18  8 101
 59 Steve       White                         Yarra            781 M30-34 19 M    57 2:12:03  59   24:51 12  55 1:03:33 14  50   43:39 26  87
 60 Gareth      Banks                         Balmoral         509 M30-34 20 M    58 2:12:07  60   29:09 28 145 1:03:30 13  49   39:28 14  36
 61 Brad        Hetharia                                       805 M25-29 15 M    59 2:12:11  61   29:47 26 160 1:02:03  8  34   40:21 12  45
 62 David       Baigent                       Cronulla         508 M45-49  1 M    60 2:12:39  62   27:33  2 101 1:05:03  2  72   40:03  3  44
 63 Sarah       Dick                          Balmoral         557 F25-29  2 F     3 2:12:51  63   22:10  1  18 1:04:32  2  63   46:09  2 125
 64 Chris       Fraser                        17M1003          818 M16-19  4 M    61 2:13:11  64   23:41  4  42 1:06:46  4  85   42:44  3  69
 65 Michelle    Wu                            Tridents         795 F20-24  2 F     4 2:13:35  65   25:02  4  60 1:07:04  3  90   41:29  1  55
 66 Aaron       Moore                         Cronulla         679 M25-29 16 M    62 2:14:00  66   27:40 21 108 1:03:20 10  47   43:00 17  72
 67 Garry       Stevens                       Bilbys           752 M35-39  8 M    63 2:14:11  67   26:53  7  84 1:02:01  3  33   45:17 12 115
 68 Mark        Preston                       BRAT             713 M50-54  1 M    64 2:14:11  68   26:27  2  77 1:02:05  1  36   45:39  5 120
 69 Paul        Rohwer                        Macarthur        725 M40-44  7 M    65 2:14:19  69   27:40 12 107 1:03:03  6  45   43:36 11  84
 70 Mark        Oakey                         Balmoral         691 M25-29 17 M    66 2:14:23  70   24:59 16  59 1:05:44 14  77   43:40 20  88
 71 Geoff       Hawke                                          608 M45-49  2 M    67 2:14:35  71   28:10  5 119 1:08:06  7 103   38:19  2  23
 72 Andrew      MacKinnon                     Yarra            651 M30-34 21 M    68 2:14:37  72   26:53 19  85 1:04:42 19  64   43:02 20  73
 73 Stephen     Firth                         LAPD             575 M45-49  3 M    69 2:15:22  73   27:36  3 103 1:05:32  3  75   42:14  4  61
 74 Steven      Nielsen                       Balmoral         686 M35-39  9 M    70 2:15:32  74   28:00 10 115 1:03:22  8  48   44:10  8  99
 75 Sophie      Joynes                        Darwin           629 F20-24  3 F     5 2:15:43  75   24:25  3  48 1:08:52  5 117   42:26  2  66
 76 Angie       Sharp                         Central Coast    737 F25-29  3 F     6 2:16:09  76   22:15  2  19 1:06:24  3  81   47:30 10 157
 77 Iain        Moore                         Bilbys           677 M40-44  8 M    71 2:16:10  77   28:35 14 127 1:06:45 11  83   40:50  5  49
 78 Ryan        O'Neill                       Tridents         695 M25-29 18 M    72 2:16:36  78   22:23  5  22 1:10:11 27 144   44:02 21  96
 79 Sandy       Park                          Warringah        701 M30-34 22 M    73 2:16:44  79   24:59 13  57 1:04:42 20  65   47:03 32 145
 80 Dave        Trudgian                                       766 M45-49  4 M    74 2:16:55  80   24:59  1  58 1:04:43  1  66   47:13 10 150
 81 Andrew      Wilkinson                                      816 M25-29 19 M    75 2:16:56  81   22:53  8  31 1:06:37 15  82   47:26 26 154
 82 Kevin       Piercy                        Latrobe Valley   708 M40-44  9 M    76 2:17:42  82   28:01 13 117 1:05:51 10  78   43:50 12  93
 83 Richard     Taylor                        Bilbys           756 M30-34 23 M    77 2:17:54  83   27:58 24 113 1:08:00 25 100   41:56 17  59
 84 Aaron       Butler                        Ballarat         534 M20-24  8 M    78 2:17:59  84   28:06 10 118 1:08:03  8 102   41:50  6  58
 85 David       Matthews Iii                                   657 M35-39 10 M    79 2:18:09  85   25:08  5  61 1:05:54 10  79   47:07 15 148
 86 Neil        Savery                                         727 M40-44 10 M    80 2:18:25  86   22:52  1  30 1:07:43 12  99   47:50 15 161
 87 Gareth      Seckold                       Panthers         735 M16-19  5 M    81 2:18:29  87   27:53  5 111 1:06:51  5  88   43:45  4  90
 88 Ray         Ellett                        Bilbys           564 M25-29 20 M    82 2:18:34  88   29:21 25 154 1:07:29 19  94   41:44 14  57
 89 Alex        Templeton                     BRAT             757 F20-24  4 F     7 2:18:38  89   22:24  2  23 1:04:03  2  60   52:11  7 227
 90 Kevin       Wills                         Central Coast    785 M50-54  2 M    83 2:18:48  90   26:55  3  87 1:09:32  9 128   42:21  2  64
 91 Adam        Scott                         Intraining       732 M25-29 21 M    84 2:19:02  91   25:49 18  69 1:09:09 23 122   44:04 22  97
 92 Team        Griffiths-Griffiths-Griffiths Bilbys           592 TX      1 X     1 2:19:06  92   29:14  2 150 1:04:51  1  69   45:01  1 108
 93 David       Meere                         Bilbys           669 M30-34 24 M    85 2:20:17  93   27:37 22 104 1:07:40 24  97   45:00 27 106
 94 Anthony     Hooper                        Warringah        616 M40-44 11 M    86 2:20:17  94   26:19  8  75 1:10:46 18 152   43:12  9  76
 95 Steve       Bridges                       Melbourne        528 M40-44 12 M    87 2:20:23  95   29:57 16 165 1:05:00  8  71   45:26 13 118
 96 Belinda     Ward                          Tribal           774 F30-34  1 F     8 2:20:28  96   32:24 17 208 1:04:56  1  70   43:08  1  74
 97 John        Guerin                                         593 M45-49  5 M    88 2:21:03  97   35:43 14 256 1:07:23  6  92   37:57  1  19
 98 Kerry       Baxter                        Goulburn         516 M40-44 13 M    89 2:21:06  98   30:04 17 167 1:09:41 14 130   41:21  8  54
 99 Christina   Van Der Hulst                 Tridents         770 F30-34  2 F     9 2:21:12  99   28:01  6 116 1:08:28  2 109   44:43  2 104
100 Reg         Sheridan                      Bilbys           740 M40-44 14 M    90 2:21:26 100   30:42 18 178 1:09:45 15 132   40:59  7  52
101 Stefan      Hewz                                           810 M30-34 25 M    91 2:21:30 101   28:14 25 121 1:09:54 29 137   43:22 23  79
102 Adrienna    Willing                       Alice Springs    784 F30-34  3 F    10 2:21:43 102   24:00  1  47 1:09:52  4 134   47:51  7 162
103 Tony        Golden                        BRAT             588 M45-49  6 M    92 2:21:55 103   27:40  4 106 1:11:59 10 171   42:16  5  62
104 David       Oliver                        Bilbys           694 M20-24  9 M    93 2:22:04 104   27:41  9 109 1:09:00  9 120   45:23 10 116
105 Andrew      Dapre                                          550 M25-29 22 M    94 2:22:29 105   26:00 19  71 1:09:47 26 133   46:42 24 136
106 Julie       Foster                        Macarthur        578 F40-44  1 F    11 2:22:42 106   27:19  1  95 1:10:18  2 147   45:05  1 110
107 Alison      Appleton                      Panthers         809 F45-49  1 F    12 2:22:57 107   29:01  2 138 1:10:13  1 145   43:43  1  89
108 Cristy      Henderson                                      610 F25-29  4 F    13 2:23:07 108   26:51  7  83 1:08:37  6 111   47:39 11 159
109 Anne        Wilson                                         789 F25-29  5 F    14 2:23:22 109   28:54 15 135 1:08:15  4 106   46:13  3 127
110 Rob         Howitt                        Warringah        620 M50-54  3 M    95 2:23:28 110   25:52  1  70 1:08:57  6 118   48:39 10 170
111 John        McCarthy                      Bilbys           659 M35-39 11 M    96 2:23:30 111   32:05 18 199 1:08:03 11 101   43:22  6  80
112 Jason       Pye                           Bilbys           716 M25-29 23 M    97 2:23:32 112   31:49 28 194 1:08:07 21 104   43:36 19  84
113 Tracey      Schutt                        Melbourne        731 F25-29  6 F    15 2:23:41 113   28:13 11 120 1:08:36  5 110   46:52  6 139
114 Danielle    Entwistle                     Melbourne        567 F30-34  4 F    16 2:23:53 114   28:15  7 123 1:08:58  3 119   46:40  4 134
115 Alan        Lloyd                         Bilbys           646 M30-34 26 M    98 2:23:55 115   24:47 10  52 1:07:37 23  96   51:31 38 219
116 Randall     Fitzsimon                     Bilbys           576 M30-34 27 M    99 2:24:22 116   30:43 36 180 1:11:16 31 157   42:23 18  65
117 Aaron       Broughton                     Tridents         529 M25-29 24 M   100 2:24:31 117   23:39 12  40 1:12:53 29 184   47:59 28 166
118 Bob         Harlow                        Tridents         602 M55-59  1 M   101 2:24:32 118   37:24  9 271 1:05:36  1  76   41:32  1  56
119 Lori        McGarva                       Goulburn         662 F30-34  5 F    17 2:24:32 119   27:05  3  92 1:10:31  8 149   46:56  5 141
120 Ben         Basger                        BRAT             515 M50-54  4 M   102 2:24:46 120   29:20  6 153 1:11:38 12 163   43:48  4  92
121 Jason       Foley                                          577 M25-29 25 M   103 2:24:53 121   29:04 23 143 1:06:57 18  89   48:52 30 174
122 Peter       Shields                       Macarthur        741 M50-54  5 M   104 2:24:53 122   26:58  4  91 1:07:16  3  91   50:39 14 204
123 Peter       Seldon                        Balmoral         736 M30-34 28 M   105 2:25:00 123   30:20 34 170 1:09:12 28 123   45:28 29 119
124 Robert      Frizza                        Warringah        582 M40-44 15 M   106 2:25:05 124   26:26  9  76 1:09:59 16 139   48:40 18 171
125 Melissa     Tipping                       Bilbys           762 F25-29  7 F    18 2:25:05 125   25:22  5  63 1:12:04  9 173   47:39 12 159
126 Victoria    Farrar                        Sydney           572 F30-34  6 F    19 2:25:29 126   27:34  5 102 1:10:57  9 153   46:58  6 142
127 Joanne      Quarrell                      Warringah        718 F30-34  7 F    20 2:25:33 127   28:23  8 124 1:11:59 10 172   45:11  3 112
128 Michael     Smith                         Warringah        748 M50-54  6 M   107 2:25:54 128   34:45 10 242 1:08:18  5 107   42:51  3  70
129 Karen       Hosking                       Panthers         617 F25-29  8 F    21 2:25:59 129   28:52 14 134 1:10:01  7 140   47:06  8 147
130 Rod         Tracey                        Macarthur        764 M45-49  7 M   108 2:26:19 130   34:13 12 237 1:08:11  8 105   43:55  7  95
131 Craig       Miller                                         673 M25-29 26 M   109 2:26:59 131   32:50 34 214 1:11:16 28 156   42:53 16  71
132 Adam        Clampett                      Pulse            543 M30-34 29 M   110 2:27:02 132   27:17 21  94 1:09:54 30 138   49:51 35 192
133 Doug        Luckman                       Kiama            648 M55-59  2 M   111 2:27:18 133   28:42  1 130 1:13:24  5 190   45:12  3 113
134 Raymond     Passmore                      Fremantle        702 M50-54  7 M   112 2:27:23 134   30:44  7 181 1:09:21  7 125   47:18  7 152
135 Sarah       Roy                           Pulse            726 F16-19  1 F    22 2:27:24 135   29:19  1 152 1:08:37  1 112   49:28  1 184
136 Carmel      Zorzit                        Hills            799 F40-44  2 F    23 2:27:24 136   29:12  3 148 1:11:36  3 162   46:36  2 133
137 Chris       Wever                         XTC              780 M25-29 27 M   113 2:27:25 137   31:57 29 196 1:09:41 25 131   45:47 23 121
138 Shelley     Foster                                         579 F40-44  3 F    24 2:27:34 138   30:30  6 172 1:10:05  1 141   46:59  3 143
139 Team        Barraclough-Hallahan-B'clough                  512 TM      2 M   114 2:27:36 139   37:17  5 270 1:02:28  1  41   47:51  3 162
140 Jean-Paul   Wallace                       Balmoral         773 M35-39 12 M   115 2:27:42 140   29:43 13 158 1:11:30 13 161   46:29 14 132
141 Warwick     Brennan                       Panthers         526 M50-54  8 M   116 2:27:43 141   30:53  8 188 1:09:30  8 127   47:20  8 153
142 Elizabeth   Sinclair                      City Tri Club    744 F35-39  1 F    25 2:27:45 142   30:48  3 184 1:10:32  2 150   46:25  1 130
143 Andrea      Jeffery                       Nunawading       626 F25-29  9 F    26 2:27:47 143   27:56  9 112 1:13:24 12 191   46:27  5 131
144 Louisa      Ashton-Milne                  Yarra            505 F30-34  8 F    27 2:27:57 144   26:48  2  82 1:09:54  5 136   51:15 12 214
145 Graham      Neale                         Geelong          684 M40-44 16 M   117 2:28:02 145   27:29 11  98 1:09:08 13 121   51:25 24 216
146 Mark        Fountain                                       580 M45-49  8 M   118 2:28:10 146   31:04  8 191 1:13:36 13 196   43:30  6  82
147 Team        Mala-Bird-Hanbury                              653 TM      3 M   119 2:28:28 147   30:20  3 170 1:14:21  4 208   43:47  2  91
148 John        Glen                          Panthers         587 M45-49  9 M   120 2:28:42 148   38:26 15 278 1:06:05  4  80   44:11  8 100
149 Adam        Linacre                       Tomaree          643 M20-24 10 M   121 2:28:44 149   30:42 12 179 1:12:58 11 185   45:04  9 109
150 Alan        Earl                          Tribal           562 M30-34 30 M   122 2:28:47 150   33:15 42 224 1:12:21 33 176   43:11 21  75
151 Peter       Shear                         Balmoral         739 M30-34 31 M   123 2:28:50 151   37:44 44 273 1:07:36 22  95   43:30 24  82
152 Fiona       Perry                         Panthers         704 F25-29 10 F    28 2:28:51 152   27:59 10 114 1:13:47 14 200   47:05  7 146
153 Stephanie   Moles                                          675 F35-39  2 F    29 2:28:58 153   27:30  1 100 1:14:43  4 212   46:45  2 137
154 Susan       Murray                        Pulse            682 F40-44  4 F    30 2:29:09 154   29:02  2 140 1:11:49  4 167   48:18  4 167
155 Team        Vaile-Vivian-Dwyer                             769 TX      2 x   124 2:29:11 155   26:58  2  90 1:13:00  3 187   49:13  4 180
156 Warren      Finn                                           574 M40-44 17 M   125 2:29:26 156   27:20 10  97 1:14:08 26 205   47:58 17 165
157 Katelyn     Orton                         Melbourne        696 F30-34  9 F    31 2:29:31 157   29:33 11 156 1:10:07  7 143   49:51  9 192
158 Thomas      Andersen                      Tribal           504 M30-34 32 M   126 2:29:34 158   29:26 29 155 1:08:40 26 113   51:28 37 217
159 Peter       Bilos                                          821 M40-44 18 M   127 2:29:35 159   33:13 23 222 1:10:25 17 148   45:57 14 123
160 Jennifer    Dixon                         Bilbys           558 F20-24  5 F    32 2:29:37 160   26:35  6  79 1:17:09  6 236   45:53  4 122
161 Suzanne     Alway                         Melbourne        503 F25-29 11 F    33 2:29:56 161   26:45  6  80 1:12:44 11 182   50:27 13 200
162 Richard     Norris                        Bilbys           689 M50-54  9 M   128 2:29:56 162   35:26 11 250 1:03:56  2  58   50:34 13 203
163 Jonathan    Lane                          Panthers         637 M20-24 11 M   129 2:29:58 163   29:53 11 161 1:11:27 10 159   48:38 12 169
164 Rodney      McWhirter                     Goulburn         668 M35-39 13 M   130 2:30:00 164   30:32 15 173 1:09:53 12 135   49:35 17 187
165 James       Wilkinson                     Balmoral         782 M35-39 14 M   131 2:30:07 165   29:06 12 144 1:16:37 21 231   44:24  9 102
166 Christopher Rainey                        Hills            720 M25-29 28 M   132 2:30:08 166   32:02 30 198 1:09:35 24 129   48:31 29 168
167 Thomas      Nuzzo                         LAPD             690 M40-44 19 M   133 2:30:36 167   34:31 25 240 1:05:22  9  73   50:43 22 207
168 Leif        Schnoor                       Panthers         729 M55-59  3 M   134 2:30:37 168                1:41:21          49:16  6 181
169 Michael     Sinclair                      BRAT             743 M45-49 10 M   135 2:30:50 169   33:21 11 225 1:12:14 11 174   45:15  9 114
170 Alwyn       Hung                          BRAT             622 M30-34 33 M   136 2:31:35 170   31:53 38 195 1:12:49 36 183   46:53 31 140
171 David       Hamer                         Tridents         599 M25-29 29 M   137 2:31:44 171   27:30 20  99 1:08:52 22 116   55:22 34 259
172 Peter       Williams                      Panthers         783 M50-54 10 M   138 2:31:59 172   37:01 13 266 1:07:27  4  93   47:31  9 158
173 Geoff       Hare                                           601 M45-49 11 M   139 2:32:07 173   28:15  6 122 1:11:28  9 160   52:24 13 228
174 Gregory     Davidson                      Engadine         552 M40-44 20 M   140 2:32:12 174   30:58 20 189 1:11:24 20 158   49:50 19 190
175 Matt        O'Dwyer                       Bilbys           693 M25-29 30 M   141 2:32:24 175   31:07 27 192 1:14:18 31 207   46:59 25 143
176 Roketrod    Clarke                        Nunawading       544 M55-59  4 M   142 2:32:32 176   29:54  2 162 1:10:37  3 151   52:01 10 226
177 James       Prendergast                   Panthers         712 M50-54 11 M   143 2:32:36 177   35:41 12 255 1:10:15 10 146   46:40  6 134
178 Simone      Allison                       Pulse            502 F25-29 12 F    34 2:32:44 178   32:57 17 218 1:12:34 10 178   47:13  9 150
179 David       Wilson                        Macarthur        788 M60-64  1 M   144 2:32:48 179   35:18  1 247 1:08:19  1 108   49:11  1 179
180 David       Johnson                       Bilbys           627 M40-44 21 M   145 2:33:04 180   30:47 19 183 1:11:53 22 169   50:24 21 199
181 Catriona    Scott                         Aeromax          733 F25-29 13 F    35 2:33:06 181   28:44 13 131 1:13:36 13 197   50:46 14 208
182 Anthony     Goonan                                         589 M35-39 15 M   146 2:33:09 182   31:30 17 193 1:12:44 14 181   48:55 16 175
183 Neil        Ware                                           775 M45-49 12 M   147 2:33:21 183   28:38  7 128 1:15:38 14 222   49:05 11 176
184 Fabio       Assadi                        Bilbys           506 M30-34 34 M   148 2:33:21 184   28:48 26 133 1:11:47 32 165   52:46 40 233
185 Gina        Unwin                         BRAT             768 F25-29 14 F    36 2:33:28 185   26:57  8  88 1:11:48  8 166   54:43 18 256
186 Christina   McLean                        Warringah        666 F20-24  6 F    37 2:33:37 186   25:43  5  66 1:17:49  7 244   50:05  5 196
187 Jonathan    Hamwood                                        600 M55-59  5 M   149 2:33:40 187   30:36  3 175 1:11:45  4 164   51:19  9 215
188 Jon         Howse                         Tridents         621 M50-54 12 M   150 2:33:46 188   32:15  9 202 1:12:14 13 175   49:17 11 182
189 Richard     Niven                                          687 M40-44 22 M   151 2:33:50 189   32:26 21 209 1:13:28 24 193   47:56 16 164
190 Jennifer    Saw                           Tomaree          728 F35-39  3 F    38 2:34:15 190   29:14  2 149 1:13:53  3 201   51:08  5 213
191 Andrew      Bilsdon                                        522 M35-39 16 M   152 2:34:17 191   34:18 21 239 1:14:59 19 214   45:00 10 106
192 Toby        McSweeney                                      667 M25-29 31 M   153 2:34:29 192   32:23 32 207 1:14:37 32 209   47:29 27 155
193 Michelle    Elmitt                        Vikings          566 F40-44  5 F    39 2:34:32 193   30:59  7 190 1:11:53  5 170   51:40  8 221
194 Michael     Kapr                          Warringah        631 M30-34 35 M   154 2:34:48 194   27:39 23 105 1:15:20 39 218   51:49 39 224
195 Julia       Morris-Finlay                 Panthers         681 F30-34 10 F    40 2:34:52 195   27:13  4  93 1:18:32 16 249   49:07  8 177
196 Rosemary    Barnes                                         814 F20-24  7 F    41 2:34:56 196   34:13  9 236 1:08:47  4 115   51:56  6 225
197 Karen       Lethlean-Turner               Cronulla         640 F45-49  2 F    42 2:35:02 197   28:26  1 125 1:13:55  3 204   52:41  3 232
198 Ron         Brent                         Bilbys           527 M45-49 13 M   155 2:35:27 198   35:39 13 253 1:06:51  5  87   52:57 15 235
199 Kevin       Miller                                         672 M25-29 32 M   156 2:35:29 199   32:19 31 205 1:13:00 30 186   50:10 31 197
200 Robyn       Chin                          Warringah        540 F25-29 15 F    43 2:35:33 200   24:41  4  50 1:16:31 18 230   54:21 17 252
201 Team        Belling-Davis-Glare           Bilbys           519 TX      3 X     2 2:35:39 201   29:03  1 141 1:17:51  2 245   48:45  3 173
202 Brant       Smith                                          747 M25-29 33 M   157 2:35:39 202   29:18 24 151 1:15:51 34 224   50:30 32 201
203 Damian      Ottley                        Goulburn         697 M30-34 36 M   158 2:35:49 203   35:38 43 252 1:12:42 35 180   47:29 33 155
204 Eve         Magnus                        Balmoral         652 F25-29 16 F    44 2:35:50 204   28:29 12 126 1:21:09 19 268   46:12  4 126
205 Philip      Hodgson                                        614 M40-44 23 M   159 2:35:53 205   33:51 24 230 1:11:04 19 154   50:58 23 210
206 Gary        Fairweather                   Panthers         571 M55-59  6 M   160 2:36:16 206   36:16  8 260 1:09:21  2 126   50:39  7 204
207 Linda       Smith                         Warringah        750 F40-44  6 F    45 2:36:23 207   32:51  8 215 1:13:44  6 198   49:48  6 189
208 David       Garrity                                        585 M40-44 24 M   161 2:36:23 208   32:40 22 210 1:13:53 25 201   49:50 20 190
209 Jared       Henry                         Bilbys           611 M30-34 37 M   162 2:36:26 209   29:57 32 166 1:17:22 40 239   49:07 34 177
210 Alison      Hale                          FIT              594 F30-34 11 F    46 2:36:27 210   29:11 10 146 1:13:36 12 195   53:40 16 242
211 Rick        Klemesrud                     Panthers         634 M30-34 38 M   163 2:36:35 211   30:51 37 185 1:15:03 38 215   50:41 36 206
212 Anton       Scott-Cameron                 Tridents         734 M30-34 39 M   164 2:36:39 212   30:14 33 169 1:12:28 34 177   53:57 42 245
213 Fiona       House                                          618 F30-34 12 F    47 2:36:55 213   30:34 12 174 1:13:04 11 188   53:17 14 239
214 Team        James/Ropel/Geuna                              808 TX      4 X     3 2:37:02 214   30:36  3 176 1:19:16  3 256   47:10  2 149
215 Gordon      Bell                          Panthers         518 M40-44 25 M   165 2:37:14 215   29:00 15 136 1:11:50 21 168   56:24 27 265
216 Gavin       Hase                                           606 M30-34 40 M   166 2:37:36 216   32:58 41 219 1:17:53 41 246   46:45 30 137
217 Danealle    Lilley                        Tridents         642 F30-34 13 F    48 2:37:53 217   32:06 15 201 1:15:25 14 220   50:22 11 198
218 Jullian     Laffan                        Bilbys           636 M30-34 41 M   167 2:37:53 218   32:05 39 200 1:20:23 43 263   45:25 28 117
219 Martin      Brady                                          525 M55-59  7 M   168 2:38:05 219   33:22  4 226 1:16:00  7 225   48:43  5 172
220 Simon       Butler-White                                   535 M45-49 14 M   169 2:38:12 220   32:56 10 217 1:12:36 12 179   52:40 14 231
221 Ian         Thomson                       Panthers         760 M50-54 13 M   170 2:38:14 221   27:20  5  96 1:11:07 11 155   59:47 15 282
222 Michelle    Tonnet                        Hills            763 F35-39  4 F    49 2:38:36 222   37:50  8 275 1:09:18  1 124   51:28  6 217
223 Simon       Day                                            554 M20-24 12 M   171 2:38:36 223   21:50  4  16 1:23:35 13 282   53:11 13 237
224 Gary        Harmer                                         603 M35-39 17 M   172 2:38:40 224   30:51 16 186 1:13:47 16 199   54:02 21 247
225 Paul        Middleton                     Melbourne        670 M35-39 18 M   173 2:39:21 225   38:01 24 276 1:14:59 18 213   46:21 13 128
226 Stephen     Zilioli                                        798 M30-34 42 M   174 2:39:22 226   32:16 40 203 1:13:53 37 203   53:13 41 238
227 Michael     Pesle                         Panthers         706 M20-24 13 M   175 2:39:44 227   36:13 13 259 1:17:28 12 240   46:03 11 124
228 Denis       Webb                                           812 M55-59  8 M   176 2:40:09 228   35:36  6 251 1:20:40 14 264   43:53  2  94
229 Felicity    Lynch                         Tomaree          649 F30-34 14 F    50 2:40:15 229   29:02  9 139 1:16:07 15 227   55:06 17 258
230 Kevin       Lowe                          Macarthur        647 M50-54 14 M   177 2:40:17 230   38:48 14 280 1:19:10 15 255   42:19  1  63
231 Ross        Wilson                        Bilbys           787 M35-39 19 M   178 2:40:30 231   30:06 14 168 1:15:47 20 223   54:37 23 253
232 Grace       Stone                         BRAT             753 F45-49  3 F    51 2:40:51 232   32:46  4 212 1:17:01  5 235   51:04  2 211
233 Shayne      Quinton                       Yarra            719 M45-49 15 M   179 2:41:06 233   32:01  9 197 1:17:21 15 238   51:44 12 223
234 David       Williams                                       802 M35-39 20 M   180 2:41:08 234   28:39 11 129 1:13:35 15 194   58:54 25 277
235 Elisabeth   Adamson                       Bilbys           501 F30-34 15 F    52 2:41:10 235   37:29 22 272 1:10:06  6 142   53:35 15 241
236 Naomi       Perry                         Panthers         705 F25-29 17 F    53 2:41:47 236   29:04 16 142 1:16:21 17 229   56:22 19 264
237 Danielle    Broughton                     Tridents         530 F20-24  8 F    54 2:41:50 237   29:12  7 147 1:18:45  8 251   53:53  8 244
238 Gabrielle   Crowe                         Vikings          822 F25-29 18 F    55 2:42:04 238   34:10 19 235 1:15:08 15 217   52:46 16 233
239 Barbara     Beard                                          517 F45-49  4 F    56 2:42:12 239   33:02  5 220 1:13:16  2 189   55:54  4 262
240 George      Mifsud                        Engadine         671 M35-39 21 M   181 2:42:42 240   33:13 19 222 1:19:31 24 258   49:58 18 194
241 Julia       Easthope                      Bilbys           563 F25-29 19 F    57 2:43:24 241   36:18 20 261 1:15:23 16 219   51:43 15 222
242 Helen       Barlow                                         511 F40-44  7 F    58 2:44:21 242   29:55  5 163 1:21:57  9 274   52:29  9 229
243 Rowena      Walker                        Warringah        772 F35-39  5 F    59 2:44:37 243   35:19  5 248 1:19:44  5 259   49:34  4 186
244 Nicholas    Vaughan                       Bilbys           815 M25-29 34 M   182 2:44:42 244   34:04 35 234 1:19:04 35 253   51:34 33 220
245 Dale        Rogers                        Vikings          803 M30-34 43 M   183 2:44:50 245   30:42 35 177 1:19:28 42 257   54:40 43 254
246 Ron         Smith                         Hills            749 M55-59  9 M   184 2:45:45 246   42:31 14 291 1:16:53  9 232   46:21  4 128
247 Christina   Thorne                        Bilbys           761 F30-34 16 F    60 2:45:50 247   30:53 14 187 1:21:52 20 273   53:05 13 236
248 Peter       Clarke                        Tridents         545 M55-59 10 M   185 2:46:30 248   34:53  5 244 1:17:34 11 241   54:03 11 248
249 Deborah     Piercy                        Latrobe Valley   709 F40-44  8 F    61 2:46:33 249   33:10  9 221 1:22:51 10 279   50:32  7 202
250 Isabella    Juric                         Tridents         630 F30-34 17 F    62 2:46:48 250   33:54 20 231 1:14:11 13 206   58:43 19 275
251 Rod         Harrod                        Vikings          604 M50-54 15 M   186 2:47:02 251   38:59 15 281 1:18:16 14 248   49:47 12 188
252 Jerome      Davidson                                       553 M40-44 26 M   187 2:47:06 252   40:12 28 284 1:13:24 23 192   53:30 25 240
253 Jane        Halliburton                                    597 F30-34 18 F    63 2:47:13 253   30:45 13 182 1:26:28 22 290   50:00 10 195
254 Team        Newman-Adams-Baussmann                         685 TF      1 F    64 2:47:35 254   34:46  1 243 1:17:15  1 237   55:34  1 260
255 Sue         Bowden                        Vikings          523 F45-49  5 F    65 2:47:43 255   32:19  3 204 1:18:42  7 250   56:42  5 267
256 Team        Davey-Davey-Appleyard                          551 TM      4 M   188 2:47:51 256   35:08  4 245 1:21:51  5 272   50:52  5 209
257 Gerhard     Zeiler                                         796 M35-39 22 M   189 2:48:22 257   37:17 23 269 1:16:54 22 233   54:11 22 250
258 Teresa      Kunaeva                       Bilbys           635 F45-49  6 F    66 2:48:36 258   33:43  6 228 1:17:46  6 243   57:07  6 270
259 Gayle       McCann                        LAPD             658 F45-49  7 F    67 2:48:49 259   33:54  7 232 1:14:41  4 210 1:00:14  7 285
260 Duncan      Haskins                       Warringah        607 M35-39 23 M   190 2:49:39 260   33:55 20 233 1:21:43 25 270   54:01 20 246
261 Stacie      Hall                          Bilbys           595 F35-39  6 F    68 2:50:25 261   36:53  7 265 1:24:08  7 284   49:24  3 183
262 Jenny       Fraser                        Panthers         581 F35-39  7 F    69 2:50:27 262   34:14  4 238 1:22:00  6 275   54:13  7 251
263 John        Stoney                                         819 M35-39 24 M   191 2:50:29 263   38:16 25 277 1:14:42 17 211   57:31 24 272
264 Rory        O'Donoghue                    Warringah        692 M55-59 11 M   192 2:50:32 264   41:50 12 289 1:17:36 12 242   51:06  8 212
265 Warner      Barrie                                         514 M25-29 35 M   193 2:51:01 265   32:47 33 213 1:21:03 36 267   57:11 35 271
266 Bill        Wollin                        Surfers Paradise 790 M60-64  2 M   194 2:51:17 266   37:44  2 274 1:19:46  2 260   53:47  2 243
267 Nicholas    Tabet                         Balmoral         755 M25-29 36 M   195 2:51:18 267   37:08 36 268 1:15:06 33 216   59:04 36 278
268 David       Morphett                                       813 M40-44 27 M   196 2:51:20 268   35:41 26 254 1:19:46 27 261   55:53 26 261
269 Randall     Kingsley                      Tridents         632 M55-59 12 M   197 2:52:12 269   39:19 10 282 1:16:07  8 226   56:46 15 268
270 Bridget     Dowling                       Vikings          559 F30-34 19 F    70 2:52:29 270   35:47 21 257 1:19:05 18 254   57:37 18 273
271 Peter       Dunn                          Bilbys           560 M55-59 13 M   198 2:53:23 271   40:14 11 285 1:16:54 10 234   56:15 14 263
272 Rob         Marshall                                       654 M30-34 44 M   199 2:53:35 272   29:45 30 159 1:24:43 44 285   59:07 44 279
273 Zoe         Little                        BRAT             644 F40-44  9 F    71 2:54:39 273   29:35  4 157 1:21:40  7 269 1:03:24 12 289
274 Karen       Thompson                                       759 F20-24  9 F    72 2:56:10 274   32:40  8 211 1:22:35  9 278 1:00:55  9 286
275 Russell     Ramey                                          800 M35-39 25 M   200 2:56:26 275   45:35 26 296 1:18:12 23 247   52:39 19 230
276 Eric        Jarrett                                        825 M55-59 14 M   201 2:57:15 276   41:57 13 290 1:15:29  6 221   59:49 16 283
277 Thomas      Pearce                        Bilbys           703 M40-44 28 M   202 2:58:15 277   36:24 27 262 1:23:26 28 280   58:25 28 274
278 Lindy       Dunn                          FIT              561 F55-59  1 F    73 2:58:34 278   35:08  1 245 1:16:20  1 228 1:07:06  2 297
279 Christine   Palmer                        Bilbys           699 F30-34 20 F    74 2:58:46 279   33:48 19 229 1:19:00 17 252 1:05:58 21 294
280 Stephanie   Lee                           Vikings          639 F30-34 21 F    75 2:58:46 280   32:55 18 216 1:22:11 21 276 1:03:40 20 290
281 Peter       Shaw                          Warringah        738 M55-59 15 M   203 2:59:05 281   43:25 15 292 1:21:00 15 266   54:40 13 254
282 Louise      MacKin                        Bilbys           650 F25-29 20 F    76 2:59:24 282   33:36 18 227 1:26:05 20 289   59:43 20 281
283 Kim         Essex                                          568 F35-39  8 F    77 3:00:14 283   38:31  9 279 1:26:54  8 291   54:49  8 257
284 Carolyne    Kramar                        Tridents         806 F40-44 10 F    78 3:01:43 284   44:31 12 295 1:27:42 12 293   49:30  5 185
285 Nik         Christen                                       542 F40-44 11 F    79 3:03:08 285   40:22 10 286 1:25:58 11 288   56:48 10 269
286 John        Rogers                        Tridents         724 M55-59 16 M   204 3:03:12 286   36:05  7 258 1:20:14 13 262 1:06:53 17 296
287 Linda       Powell                        Bilbys           711 F40-44 12 F    80 3:03:18 287   41:24 11 287 1:21:46  8 271 1:00:08 11 284
288 Keith       Joliffe                       Bilbys           628 M55-59 17 M   205 3:03:26 288   46:49 16 298 1:22:32 16 277   54:05 12 249
289 Bec         Brown                                          531 F50-54  1 F    81 3:05:47 289   36:52  1 264 1:25:03  1 286 1:03:52  2 292
290 Natasha     Moore                         Bilbys           678 F30-34 22 F    82 3:07:41 290   32:22 16 206 1:20:57 19 265 1:14:22 22 302
291 Elaine      Pugh                          Goulburn         715 F50-54  2 F    83 3:08:30 291   39:22  2 283 1:27:20  2 292 1:01:48  1 288
292 Terry       McCracken                                      661 M40-44 29 M   206 3:08:37 292   41:30 29 288 1:25:39 30 287 1:01:28 30 287
293 Anne        Simmons                       LAPD             742 F55-59  2 F    84 3:10:58 293   46:34  2 297 1:27:50  2 294   56:34  1 266
294 Dominique   Henry                                          612 F35-39  9 F    85 3:12:49 294   35:22  6 249 1:38:04  9 299   59:23  9 280
295 Team        Brown-Thorne-Thurl            Bilbys           532 TF      2 F    86 3:13:43 295   36:32  2 263 1:28:46  2 295 1:08:25  2 299
296 Demetrios   Pandouras                     Bilbys           700 M40-44 30 M   207 3:14:50 296   52:08 30 300 1:23:57 29 283   58:45 29 276
297 Bernard     Crowe                                          548 M60-64  3 M   208 3:16:12 297   43:58  3 294 1:23:32  3 281 1:08:42  3 300
298 Geoff       Llewllyn                                       645 M70+    1 M   209 3:16:48 298   37:01  1 267 1:33:55  1 297 1:05:52  1 293
299 Gordon      Fraser                                         817 M50-54 16 M   210 3:18:58 299   43:38 16 293 1:31:29 16 296 1:03:51 16 291
300 Tim         McGowan                       Panthers         663 M35-39 26 M   211 3:29:38 300   34:35 22 241 1:45:21 26 301 1:09:42 26 301
301 Sue         Worley                        Trikings         794 F55-59  3 F    87 3:34:29 301   47:30  3 299 1:38:51  3 300 1:08:08  3 298
302 Lachlan     Lewis                         Tridents         641 M65-69  1 M   212 3:45:07 302 1:03:09  1 301 1:35:37  1 298 1:06:21  1 295
    Mal         Owens                                          698 M40-44    M           DNF     0:31:12
    Oliver      Weber                                          778 M35-39    M           DNF       27:38        1:08:05
    Michelle    Gallen                                         583 F30-34    F           DNF     0:23:32
    Ilana       Klamer                                         633 F25-29    F           DNF     0:36:24
    Peter       Campbell                                       537 M35-39    M           DNF     0:33:11
    Gai         Webster                                        779 F50-54    F           DNF     0:38:19
    Peter       Worley                                         793 M55-59    M           DNF       51:02        1:26:56
    Bill        Bennett                       Tridents         520 M35-39    M           DNF     0:23:31
    Graham      Bruce                                          533 M40-44    M           DNF       21:20        1:01:55
    Jim         McLean                                         665 M45-49    M           DNF     0:31:06
    Team        Hedgecoe-Andrews-Burmester    Bilbys           609 TX        X           DNF       32:02        1:35:38          52:35  0   0
    Scott       Wilson                                         786 M35-39    M           DNS
    Anthony     Nixon                                          688 M55-59    M           DNS
    Danielle    Cooper                                         546 F16-19    F           DNS
    Alwyn       Hung                                           623 M30-34    M           DNS
    John        Hill                                           613 M45-49    M           DNS
    Tim         Reed                                           723 M16-19    M           DNS
    Trevor      Fairhurst                     Bilbys           570 M30-34    M           DNS
    Peter       Hallams                       Bilbys           596 M55-59    M           DNS
    Guy         Griffiths                                      591 M40-44    M           DNS
    Russell     De Groot                                       555 M55-59    M           DNS